Fr 07.12. 2018 00:05Uhr 355:00 min

Geige liegt auf Notenblätter.
Geige liegt auf Notenblätter. Bildrechte: colourbox
MDR KULTUR - Das Radio Fr, 07.12.2018 00:05 06:00

ARD-Nachtkonzert

ARD-Nachtkonzert

  • Stereo
präsentiert von BR-KLASSIK

00:05 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (I)
Dmitrij Schostakowitsch: Symphonie Nr. 13 b-Moll - "Babij Jar"
(Sergei Aleksashkin, Bass; Chor und Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks: Mariss Jansons)
Karl Friedrich Zelter: Violakonzert Es-Dur
(Münchener Kammerorchester, Viola und Leitung: Hariolf Schlichtig)
Giacomo Puccini: "Sogno d'or"
(Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Münchner Rundfunkorchester: Howard Arman)
Jean-Baptiste Lully: "Armide", Suite
(Akademie für Alte Musik: Georg Kallweit)
Robert Schumann: "Manfred-Ouvertüre", op. 115
(Bamberger Symphoniker: Thomas Rösner)

02:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

02:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (II)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sinfonie concertante Es-Dur, KV 297 b
(Diethelm Jonas, Oboe; Sabine Meyer, Bassettklarinette; Sergio Azzolini, Fagott; Bruno Schneider, Horn; Staatskapelle Dresden: Hans Vonk)
Michael Praetorius: "Enatus est Emmanuel"
(Vocal Concert Dresden: Peter Kopp)
Johannes Brahms: Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 d-Moll
(Nicholas Angelich, Klavier; hr-Sinfonieorchester: Paavo Järvi)
Charles Koechlin: Streichquartett D-Dur, op. 51
(Ardeo Quartet)
Max Bruch: "Schwedische Tänze", op. 63, Nr. 1
(SWR Rundfunkorchester Kaiserslautern: Werner Andreas Albert)

04:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

04:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (III)
Carl Reinecke: Sonate e-Moll, op. 167 - "Undine"
(Dorothea Seel, Flöte; Christoph Hammer, Hammerklavier)
Cristobal de Morales: "Exaltato est Sancta Dei Genitrix"
(Weser-Renaissance Bremen: Manfred Cordes)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Orgelkonzert G-Dur, Wq 34
(Johannes Geffert, Orgel; Johann Christian Bach-Akademie)

05:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

05:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (IV)
Josef Mysliveek: Sinfonie C-Dur
(London Mozart Players: Matthias Bamert)
Georg Friedrich Händel: Oboenkonzert g-Moll, HWV 287
(Bart Schneemann, Oboe; Musica Amphion: Pieter-Jan Belder)
Luigi Boccherini: Streichquartett e-Moll, op. 33, Nr. 5
(Apponyi Quartett)
Johann Sebastian Bach: Französische Suite c-Moll, BWV 813
(András Schiff, Klavier)
Joseph Martin Kraus: Sinfonia per la chiesa
(Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment: Anthony Halstead)
Friedrich Smetana: "Das Landmädchen"
(Prager Sinfonieorchester: Vladimir Váaek)