Mi 18.11. 2020 00:00Uhr 360:00 min

Geige liegt auf Notenblätter.
Geige liegt auf Notenblätter. Bildrechte: Colourbox.de
MDR KULTUR - Das Radio Mi, 18.11.2020 00:00 06:00

ARD Nachtkonzert

ARD Nachtkonzert

  • Stereo
00:00 Nachrichten

00:05 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (I)
* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Klavierkonzert C-Dur, KV 467
(Mayumi Sakamoto, Klavier; WDR Rundfunkorchester Köln: Niklas Willén)
* Giacomo Puccini: "Preludio sinfonico"
(WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln: Andris Nelsons)
* Joseph Rheinberger: Cantus Missae Es-Dur, op. 109
(Kölner Kantorei: Volker Hempfling)
* Johann Baptist Vanhal: Symphonie F-Dur, Bryan F5
(Capella Coloniensis: Ulf Björlin)
* Johann Rosenmüller: Sonate Nr. 1
(Sonatori de la Gioiosa Marca: Giorgio Fava)
* Robert Schumann: Violoncellokonzert a-Moll, op. 129
(Truls Mørk, Violoncello; Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester: Hans Vonk)

02:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

02:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (II)
* Franz Schubert: Symphonie Nr. 4 c-Moll, D 417 - "Tragische"
(The London Classical Players: Roger Norrington)
* George Gershwin: "Song book"
(Frank Braley, Klavier)
* Claude Debussy: "Six Épigraphes antiques"
(Basler Sinfonie Orchester: Armin Jordan)
* Johannes Brahms: Sonate f-Moll, op. 120, Nr. 1
(Shirley Brill, Klarinette; Jonathan Aner, Klavier)
* Joseph Haydn: Symphonie Nr. 92 G-Dur - "Oxford Sinfonie"
(Berliner Philharmoniker: Simon Rattle)

04:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

04:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (III)
* Robert Schumann: Symphonie Nr. 4 d-Moll, op. 120
(Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne: Christian Zacharias)
* Francis Poulenc: Sonate, FP 185
(Nicolas Thiébaud, Oboe; Paul Rivinius, Klavier)
* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sechs Deutsche Tänze, KV 509
(London Symphony Orchestra: Erich Leinsdorf)

05:00 Nachrichten, Wetter

05:03 Das ARD-Nachtkonzert (IV)
* Georg Philipp Telemann: Konzert e-Moll, TWV 51:E2
(Albrecht Mayer, Oboe d'amore; Berliner Barocksolisten: Rainer Kussmaul)
* Louis Théodore Gouvy: Klaviertrio E-Dur, Finale, op. 8
(Münchner Klaviertrio)
* Michael Haydn: Sinfonie Nr. 12 G-Dur, MH 108
(Slowakisches Kammerorchester Bratislava: Bohdan Warchal)
* Emmanuel Chabrier: "Bourrée fantasque"
(Alain Planès, Klavier)
* Alessandro Marcello: Oboenkonzert d-Moll
(Xenia Löffler, Oboe; Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin: Georg Kallweit)
* Antonín Dvorák: Slawischer Tanz D-Dur, op. 46, Nr. 6
(Houston Symphony: Andrés Orozco-Estrada)